HistoryofWARL.com.au
Home
intro
early HISTORY
PIONEERS
IDENTITIES
TRUE BLUEs
first grade History
First grade Premiers
Hall of Fame 1996-2023
BRICE TROPHY/KEN ALLEN MEDAL
RON HUDSON MEDAL
GRAND FINAL PROGRAMS
SENIOR REPRESENTATIVE Programs
Select Game Programs
State Senior Mens Debut 1948-2023
Senior Mens Teams 1948-2022
history through the decades
The Press
AS the game grows
Moving Pictures
What's New this week!
Contact
Reunions
Acknowlegement
HistoryofWARL.com.au
Home
intro
early HISTORY
PIONEERS
IDENTITIES
TRUE BLUEs
first grade History
First grade Premiers
Hall of Fame 1996-2023
BRICE TROPHY/KEN ALLEN MEDAL
RON HUDSON MEDAL
GRAND FINAL PROGRAMS
SENIOR REPRESENTATIVE Programs
Select Game Programs
State Senior Mens Debut 1948-2023
Senior Mens Teams 1948-2022
history through the decades
The Press
AS the game grows
Moving Pictures
What's New this week!
Contact
Reunions
Acknowlegement
AS the game grows
Historical Facts around the Game
The State Rep Story So Far -1948-1922
WA SENIOR STATE MENS
WESTERN REDS
AFFILIATED STATES
FIRST GRADE TEAMS 1948-2021
FIRST GRADE GRAND FINALISTS
PREMIERS RESERVES,THIRDS, U19S
WA COUNTRY
CHRISTMAS AND COCOS ISLAND
WOMEN'S TACKLE
LEAGUE TAG
JUNIOR STATE TEAMS
JUNIORS GALLERY 1950-1999
SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS
MASTERS
WA MAORI RUGBY LEAGUE
REFEREES
WARL BOARD 1948-2021
1948 State Mens Team
1949 State Mens Team
1950 State Team
1951 State Mens Team
1952 State Mens Team
1996 Roster
2008 WA Reds
Minor Premiers 1974
Club Champions 1990
North West Clubs (2021)
Dampier Rugby League
1981 Kalgoorlie comp.
1981 Kalgoorlie Comp.
Tom Price RL 2019
1995 Karratha Broncos Premiers
2021 Hunters and Robbers Harmony Games Perth
Belmont steelers 1990s
1996 Article
1996 Premiers Womens Belmont
Ellenbrook
2023 State Team
1996 North Beach
Rockingham Raiders Ladies 1994
Raiders Ladies 1994
1994 Ladies Rockingham
1980
1981 U 15s
1978 Nollamara U 13s
Port Hedland Junior Reps 1981
2012 WA Māori Senior Team tour to NZ
WA Māori U 17s tour to New Zealand 2023
Lennie Henry (assistant coach) Wayne Capper (founder of WA Māori) Isaac Leef ( Operations Tour Manager of WA Māori RL)
Rod Fielding
Peter Marshall (far right)
Maurice Perrott
John Warlton
Len Smith
Len Smith
Len Smith
Tony Butler
Liam Noonan
Keith Neale
Ted Goodwin
Barry Carter
Peter Watkins, Keith Neale, Chris Eves
Mike Warlton, Glen Chiffey & Jeff Wenman
R Fielding, K Neale, M Cecchin
Rod Fielding
Alf Dickson
fieldo5@westnet.com.au