1948                        
C King
T Sullivan
A Gleaves
B Wells
J Carroll
R Chester
M Willett
R Owen
K Warner
B Salter
D Tonkin
K Allen
S Cohen
V Boley
F Mike
C O’Conner                 J Cousins
1949       
J McGuiness
P Weiss
K Brown
S Saxon
M White
R Bower
J Graham
T Myles*
S King
B Eurell
C Green
F MacDonald
1950       
G Jannings
T Boyd
L McCann
L Graham
R Patching*
G Vooles
P Nearly
1951       
R Quinlan snr
R Sampson
N Plester
W Nicholson
L Leavy
R Robinson
B Pitchett
J Lehmann                 W Nicholson
1952       
P Bannon
G Hunter
S Twight
L Clement
J Stewart
B Barrett
W Hillier*
D Brealey
J Casey *
J Daymond
R Kidner*
D Bogle
T Hobart
R Buck
D (Colin) Dolman
M Downing
J Lavender
P Weiss
J Mckinnon
S Moore
R Keen
M Steele
A Gates
T Morris
C Kallis
1953       
J Fitzgerald
K Thompson
R Annear
J Cordner
W Miller
L Farleigh
N Neary
G Baron-Hay
L Flood
B Costello
N Bowden
R Robson
L Tinsen
R Lester
L Larner
N Coward                 Furlong
1954       
R Williams
K Kennedy
L Conroy
P Kallis
A Smith
H Tickle
W Rosser
N Morrison                 C Robson
1955       
L Carr
P Robson
A Cahill
J Bowler
R Barton
R O’Brien
D Alexander
B Pritchett
M Wells
D Campbell                 M Dickhart
1956       
D McBride
J Bell
R Fisher
F Joslin
J Wright
M Cole
1957       
R Jones
M Fletcher
D Boswood
R Kronberger
F Knapp
M Wells
C Wrankmore
H Rayner*
T Fiaschi
B Draffin
 R Butler
1958       
J Varris
R Addison
F Morgan
R Taylor
J Lister*
R Jones
M Basile
O Cole
J Heath
G McMahon                 J Broderick                 R Burkhardt
1959       
M Hunt*
R McCullum
K Bryant
R Graffin
Keith Fisher
B Kell
R Lawtie
J Graffin
1960       
N Davies
P Gauci
B Taylor
G Micle
G Booth
K Bancroft
N Williams*
I Gardiner
 L Maloney                 V Andrews
1961       
M Cronin
A Pollock
B Pitcher
B Hogue
B Pratt
S Urquhart
B Carter
1962     
M Curtis
R Walsh
F Astoni
B Wedgewood
R McCullum
M O’Neill*
R Rosser
M Curtis
P Woolridge
G Cooper
P Learmouth
Ross White (Freo)
C Burlington
R Kelly
B Biggs
V Moran
J James
T Woodall
B Poynton
L James
I White*
G Lawler
L Rimmington
1964       
R Urquhart
H Ullrick
R Granville*
T Hughes
B McAuliffe
F Stone*
D Woodcock
K Munn
1965                        
C Constantine
K Cathercole
R Sprago
G Rothney
R Thomas
T Coman*
1966       
B McAllister
B Draffen
P McLarty*
R White (Norths)
G Laurenson
H Vllrich
J Gallagher
K Montgomery
G Phillips
1967       
E Campbell
P Richards
B Kirby
J Collins
O Hall
B Rand
1968     
B de Mamiel
G Price
J Gush
J Russell
W Johnson
R Gair
R Marre
P Robertson
J Nettleton
G Kerr
H Burrows
I McGoldrick
G Torrens
L Malone
D Shea
J Baguley
1970  
J Lorrimer
M Haynes
R Thomason
K Cooke
H Rampant                 W Jarman
1971       
B Turnbull
R Buckland W Patterson
T Jubb*
S Bowler
B Gallen
B Kingsman
K Savage
T Frisby*
Steven Buck
A Meirs
J Coombs
J Adams
D Trenberth
G Dixon
G Salway
B Lusty
1972     
J Osborne
Richard White
P Callaghan*
C Lynn
V Hennessy
G ScottMalcolm
L Wigg
R Latermore
S James
1973
J Monoa
B Parker
J George
P Hazell
1974       
G Hookham*
B Boshetto
M Newey
C Power
A Vockler
1975       
T Maybank
K Baldrey
I Glass
A Mitchell
A Lockley*
P Kennedy
N Ivey
J Clarke
D Mooney
I Butler
K HarrisWalker
A Baraugh
M Hanlon
S Turnley
R Cooke
1976       
M Jennings
D Cherry
P Strid
D Robinson
L Castle
B Daley
R Porter
E Bullen
 I Walls*
1977       
M Ridley
J Fielding*
G Calkin
R Rice
R Nelson*
P McKenna
A Dixon
A Mitchell
P Hazell
1978/79 -No record
1981       
R Fielding
B Sinclair
D Moog
S Fielding
C Callaghan
L Standen*
R Zillmann
M Rassmussen
M Daley
M Brady
M Haggerty
P Graham
H Maybir
J Zhara*
B Holzwart
S Achilles
P Allington
J Clarke-R Dickinson
1982       
P Harrison
D Cook
R Sinclair
C Burke
W Coey
B Boyce
C Burkhardt
D Thomas
N Talty
M Couch
A Shreeve
D Williams
G Thomas
P Cumins
G Gideona
S Barrett
1983       
P Bigg
S Hamilton
R Snell
G Waite
P Evans
M Evans
K Denton*
G Stockton
D McPharland
R Simmons
P Mortimer(Cant.)
J Lumaris
M Hall*
R Sherriff
R Cooke
1984       
J Webb
M Wilson
R Blair
D Yates
A Lowe
E Awa
D Waters
O Paki
T Dawson
M Renouff
D Swain
D Preston
G Lane
G Crane
S Anderson


1985       
D Riley
R Pettit
C Coutts
J Sollis*
G Ponting
D Arbouin
G Cazillieris
A Hill
D Crozier
P Williams
G Germaine
T Bader
D Hartney
P Murphy
G Stirrat
G Ross
M Kelliher
1986       
N Fisher
P Duffy
B Minciullo
S Vidler
S Tyrrell
C Jensen
G Petersen
N Robson
A Lomax
M Kenny
D Warwick
R McKiernan
E Herangi
S Childs
1987       
K Thompson
D Daffin
J Ward
W Lewis
M Watson
S Tea
C Greig
P Tubbs
N Kotua
C Christie
1988       
R Langloise
N Burge
B Parker
P Woodford
D Taylor
G Hita
D Brown
A Harris
M Riley*
 T Goodman                 C McWilliam
1990       
P Guthrie*
W Law
R Schmidt
D Lewis
D Harp
M Pocock
W Brown
I Howcroft
W Va Ufusu
C Fraser
J Green
1991/1992                     P Brown                
J McCallum
C Grigg*
P Parr
P Perkins
T Osborne
P Wilton
G Jones*
D Rolleston
T Gray
J Allanson
D Whitchurch*
G Baggott
C Ricketts
B Schutz
G Mason
P Earsman
D Mitchell
D McKillop
M Quinn
M Robinson
G Fissenden
T Looker
R Kahu
P Tuimavave
S Petrie
 A Graham
1993       
B Doherty
B Martnewvyz
B Logan
B Fellows
P Woodford
G Sinclair
M Toomata
B Mathers
A Walker
J O’Neill
S Freeman
P Perkins
M Pokai
 C Evans
1994       
S Devine
S Barrett
G Fleming
C Dever
J Brewer
D Mammo
J Goulding
P Graham
C Ridding
T Reihana
K Parata*
W Evans
B McCarty
T Smythe
D Powell
A Milan
S Mcdermott
1995       
A Barich
J Barton
M Geyer
J Millar*
B MacDonald
A Rafferty
M Seal
C Northey
A Korn
J Pekapo
J Edmunds
P Muller
D Smith
L Goodwin
P Abercrombie
S Bullock
S Collis
T Hemana
B Hutton
C Matsie
A Simpson                 A Tsakalos
1997       
M Ritchie
G Rafferty
A Burt
S Owen
M Warren
M Elliott
L Tupoa
A Walters
B O’Connor*
R Taylor
J Church
C Slacksmith
R Besancon
D Aiese
D Frazer*
T Merrick*
W Dedman
C Philpott
N Green*
S Button
A Lippiatt
M Woolfield
S Graces
W Blazey
1998       
C Waters
S Smith
T North
R Stewart
M Campbell
P Trevitt*
K Cross
B Baker*
S Freebody LScottMalcolm
R Peard
1999        
M Armstrong
C Fraser
J Nixon
K Walters
C Sloane
D Lander
J Edmunds
R Blane
C Saddler
G Ward
2000       
A Clutterbuck
D Young
T North
K Leslie
G Willett
T Dorotich
D Lander
T Beacham*
R Ord
 J Nixon
2002       
P Berk
W Phillis
D Holdsworth
A Morton
S Brook*
M Collis
F Ah Kuoi
C Brown
D Johnson
M Glasby
J Livingston
S Nixon
S Tawhara
L Talamavao
G Hamilton (Tas)
2003       
I Thomas*
J Phipps
C Miles
J Bygraves
D Huber
S Quinlan
S Angell
J Scott
J Muir*
S Lennon
S Totten
M Rodgers
M Kestel
C Phillis*
2004       
B Wood
S Cherry
SApaapa
J Toelupe
D Lander
S Vickery
B Masters
M Purcell
A Alatini
B MacDonald
G Godecke
J Godecke
2005       
M South
M Rogers
A Herbert
D Willmott
R Hunter
K Leslie
B McEwen
J Watts
S Gherardi
M Edmunds
2006 
D Green*
S Smith
Z Keating
P Worth
J Blake
S Tipend
J Houlison
J Stubbs
P TeWara


2007       
B Dickson
B McCrone
T Sheehan*
J McGowan
S Hosking
G Dowse
D Ware
R Dickson
J Amesen
R Hare
 
2008       
J Clift
D Jennings
J Considene
C Millar
J Sandergeld
R Williams
W Rayroro
G Bunsworth
A Cutrupi
M Guthrie*
N Clarke
D Sainty
C Morgan
J Irving
M Apps
 D Collis
2009       
W Voloua
R Burkhardt
D Gunning
T Crankston*
J Freeman
L Walker
J Greenwood
N Searle 
D Cook*
C Fraser*
P Sheedy
S Lennon

2010       
J Daffin
D Edwards*
A Paki
B Taylor
A Costello
D Evans
M Doeg
D Halligan
2011       
B Couglan
L Heath
S Jacobson
B Champion
R Hastings
T Mallala
S Jones*
J Benjamin
B Edwards
2012
 J Pressley
J Boyton
E Prouder
S Graham*
J Simm
K Tarrant
A Jeffrey
F Pakatoa
W Kelly
B Sharpham
B Nicholls
C Reedy*
D Smith
2013      
M Gray
B Wood
K Timothy
W Tulilou
D Tapuosi
J Aspden
S Sablowski
J Essex

            
2014      
S Coleman
R Gillett
A Fox
M Howarth
J Peieira
J Jacobs
M Porges
K Pettybourne
J Stringer

2015 
B Gibson
T Katu
G Adams
T Pamatanga
B Williams
C Walters
P Pamatangi
D Hume
H Debique
D Shepherd
B Timlin


2016
M Hulswaard
T Trotter
T Fidow-Kele
J Thompson
A Belcastro
J Smith
R Potter

2017        
S Widders
A Cowen
G Connelly
B Leme Pyako
L Houghton
A Roy
2018
L Barclay
B Crotty*
J WilsonWyllie
 D Butler
 M Kerr
 J Toole
M Hiko
T Thomas
C Takarangi
T Pomale
2019 
K Solomon
S Aull
B Wright
W Smith
M Gudgeon
F Ekeroma
2020/ 2021
No Games










  •   This list is under construction and will be added to as advised.

•   It is accuracy is as close as we can get and is based on physical Photos and Programmes 

•   Spelling may be wrong in some cases

.•      * denotes Brice trophy /Ken Allen Winner